Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location

  • 22 m²

Located in the Kamppi district, a 5-minute walk from the Hietalahdentori, Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.

The property offers guests the convenient feature of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.

Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location comprises a mini-kitchen for self-catering.

To enjoy your vacation in Helsinki, stay at this apartment, which is 1.2 km from the University of Helsinki and not far from the Forum Shopping Center. The 22 m² Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location has a prime location within 500 metres of Kamppi metro station. This 1-bedroom apartment is also within a few blocks of the oblong-shaped Esplanadi Park. Helsinki train station lies a 10-minute walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location
4 Blocks From Stockmann
Mobile-only price

4 Blocks From Stockmann

58 m from property
USD 141 USD 127
per night
Elegant Studio Apartment In Down Town Helsinki
Mobile-only price

Elegant Studio Apartment In Down Town Helsinki

64 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
Central Designers Studio Wehost Albertinkatu
Mobile-only price

Central Designers Studio Wehost Albertinkatu

74 m from property
USD 149 USD 134
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location placed?
      Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location is set in the Kamppi district, a 20-minute walk from Presidential Palace.
    • What famous attractions are close to Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location?
      Popular spots near Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location include the oblong-shaped Esplanadi Park, Presidential Palace, Old Church Park, among others.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location?
      Guests of Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location may check in from 16:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Dining venues near the apartment include Mei Lin Chinese Restaurant and Konstan Molja restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location?
      At Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location?
      Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location has total area of 22 m².
    • How many guests will this accommodation accommodate?
      This accommodation offers accommodation for up to 2 guests.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Comfy Studio In Central Helsinki And Best Location

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close