Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking

  • 22 m²

Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking Helsinki apartment is situated only a 6-minute walk from The Crane Has Landed and 20 km from Vantaa airport. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

The property ensures your comfort by providing a mini-kitchen with an oven.

Located 3.3 km from the Finlandia Hall, this apartment is near Tilkka bus stop. The Finnish Museum of Natural History is around 10 minutes by car from Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment in Helsinki. This apartment is nestled 2.6 km from Linnanmäki.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking Helsinki
2Ndhomes Bright & Spacious Studio Next To Tram Lines In Meilahti
Mobile-only price

2Ndhomes Bright & Spacious Studio Next To Tram Lines In Meilahti

8.0
Very Good 4 reviews
841 m from property
USD 132 USD 119
per night
Scenic Apartment Close To Nature In Helsinki
Mobile-only price

Scenic Apartment Close To Nature In Helsinki

9.0
Superb 11 reviews
877 m from property
USD 114 USD 103
per night
Hip Studio Near Central Park And City Center
Mobile-only price

Hip Studio Near Central Park And City Center

9.0
Superb 35 reviews
965 m from property
USD 152 USD 137
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment?
      Popular spots near Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment include Linnanmaki Amusement Park, Finlandia Hall, Finnish Museum of Natural History, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment is €82.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment?
      Guests of Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Ravintola Gurans offering Nepali cuisine located not far from the apartment or opt for Bistro Elo where they can savor Scandinavian dishes set 650 meters away.
    • Is there a kitchen in Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment?
      At Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking apartment, guests will find a mini-kitchen with an oven.
    • Is washing machine available at this apartment?
      Yes, there is a washing machine at this apartment.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Car-Friendly Gem, Quiet Stay With Free Parking Helsinki
    100% Verified Reviews

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close